Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Liverpool FC Women

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Liverpool FC Women 15122138
Bristol City WFC 1592429
London City Lionesses LFC 1591528
Charlton Athletic Women FC 1583427
Crystal Palace Ladies 1683527
Durham WFC 1581625
Lewes FC Women 1571722
Sheffield United 1555520
Blackburn Rovers Ladies 16421014
Sunderland Women 1534813
Watford FC Women 1514107
Coventry United WFC 151410-3

12 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.