Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


The Women’s Championship club appeared doomed before Christmas but support from fans and new owners have given them renewed hope for the future.


A dominant display at home this afternoon, with 5 second-half goals, as we take the 3 points.


Congratulations to Maz Pacheco on being voted Player of the Match by our followers. Maz certainly played her part in helping keep out the Man City attack as best we could.

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Natur Boutique’s Organic Ginger Tea is made solely from 100% pure organic ginger and is renowned for its sweet, non bitter, taste. The reason for such an outstanding taste comes from the way in which the ginger is grown. It comes from plants grown without artificial fertilizers and pesticides in the warm tropical climate and fertile soils of Vietnam.

Billericay Town Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Hashtag United 13111134
Billericay Town Ladies 13103033
Actonians 1576227
London Seaward 1347219
Cambridge United WFC 1361619
AFC Wimbledon Ladies 1053218
Cambridge City Ladies 1242614
Queens Park Rangers 941413
Enfield Town Ladies 1224610
Harlow Town 1231810
Norwich City 122288
Stevenage 112187
Kent Football United 90272

13 teams

Matches

Date, time Home team Score Away team
19-01-2022 19:45 Hashtag United vs. Billericay Town Ladies
23-01-2022 14:00 London Seaward vs. Billericay Town Ladies

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.