Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: AFC Darwen LFC
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


AFC Darwen LFC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Merseyrail LFC 18152147
Tranmere Rovers Ladies (Cheshire) First 17104334
Crewe Alexandra Women FC 1794431
Fleetwood Town Wrens LFC 1794431
Salford City FC Lionesses Women 1792629
Cheadle Town Stingers WFC 1875626
AFC Darwen LFC 1780924
West Didsbury & Chorlton Women FC 17421114
Mossley Hill Athletic First Ladies 18311410
Morecambe LFC 60151
Wigan Athletic Ladies & Girls Women 1810171

11 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.