Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Arnold Eagles F.C. Womens Flyers

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Teversal F.C. Ladies 16160048
Sports Gateway Community F.C. Women 16102432
Lowdham Colts F.C. Ladies 1692529
Bingham Town F.C. Women 1691628
Newark Town F.C. Ladies 1682626
Arnold Eagles F.C. Womens Flyers 16511016
Sherwood F.C. Womens Development 1644816
Gedling Southbank Ladies F.C. 16501115
Meden Vale Colts Ladies F.C. 1600160

9 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.