Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



Despite our best efforts, we finished the Barclays FA Women’s League season in second place on Sunday, as we defeated West Ham 2-0 on the final weekend.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Huddersfield Town Women FC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Needham Market F.C. Womens 12101131
Newmarket Town F.C. Ladies 1262420
Biggleswade United Ladies FC 1060418
Wootton Blue Cross Lionesses Women 1140712
Cambridge City Ladies & Girls Ladies Dev 1031610
Haverhill Rovers LFC 1131710
Whittlesey Athletic Ladies FC 102359
Bury Town F.C. Women 00000

8 teams

Matches

Date, time Home team Score Away team
08-05-2022 14:00 Huddersfield Town Women FC vs. Hull City

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.