Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


A.F.C. Acorns Women

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
A.F.C. Acorns Women 16140242
Hastings United Women 13111134
Ashford 14111234
Herne Bay FC Women 15100530
Welling United FC Womens 1491428
Newhaven 1360718
Bexhill United 16421014
Maidstone United 1830159
Parkwood Rangers 1521127
Meridian 1410133
Phoenix Sports 10010

11 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.