Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Dronfield Town LFC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Harworth Colliery LFC 14111234
Dronfield Town LFC 1492329
AFC Bentley Women 1483327
Sheffield United CFL 1462620
Rotherham United Whitehill Women 1461719
Barnsley Women's FC Development 1241713
Handsworth Ladies 1332811
Sheffield Wednesday Ladies F.C Reserves 63039
Wakefield Trinity Ladies FC U21 1310123

9 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.