Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Holwell Sports
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



Despite our best efforts, we finished the Barclays FA Women’s League season in second place on Sunday, as we defeated West Ham 2-0 on the final weekend.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Holwell Sports

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Boldmere St Michaels 22163351
Doncaster Rovers Belles 21144346
Lincoln City Ladies FC 21143445
Long Eaton United Ladies 21105635
Leek Town 21103833
Solihull Moors 2193930
Peterborough United 2185829
Sporting Khalsa 2185829
Leafield Athletic 21651023
Wem Town 21361215
Burton Albion Ladies 21431415
Holwell Sports 1231810
Bedworth United 2221197

13 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.