Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Harrogate Town FC Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
York City Ladies 16132141
Ossett United Ladies 17113336
Harrogate Town FC Ladies 18104434
Redcar Town Ladies 1691628
Sunderland West End Ladies First Team 1675426
Wallsend B.C. Women's First Team 18801024
Wakefield Trinity Ladies FC First Team 1664622
South Shields FC Ladies 1562720
Farsley Celtic FC Women's First Team 1635814
Hartlepool United Women FC First 18321311
Sheffield Wednesday Ladies FC First Team 1602142

11 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.