Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Middlesbrough
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Middlesbrough

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Wolverhampton Wanderers Women 23175156
Derby County Ladies FC 23153548
Fylde 24145547
Burnley 23134643
Huddersfield Town Women FC 23134643
Nottingham Forest Ladies FC 23134643
Brighouse Town 22106636
West Bromwich Albion 2377928
Loughborough Lightning 23651223
Stoke City 23711522
Middlesbrough 23531518
Sheffield FC Ladies 2222188
Hull City 2313196

13 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.