Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Ascot United LFC
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Ascot United LFC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Moneyfields FC Ladies 16142044
Abingdon United Women FC 16140242
Ascot United LFC 1691628
Abingdon Town Women's FC 1683527
Eastleigh In The Community FC Ladies 1482426
Winchester City Flyers 15401112
Wycombe Wanderers 16311210
Oxford City Ladies 142399
Woodley United LFC 1510143

9 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.