Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Forest Green Rovers Women FC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Ilminster Town LFC 18142244
AFC St Austell Ladies 17133142
Sherborne Town Ladies 17131340
Torquay United Women FC 18105335
Forest Green Rovers Women FC 1783627
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Ladies 18711022
Bishop Lydeard Ladies 1753918
Marine Academy Plymouth LFC 18501315
Middlezoy Ladies 18321311
Bideford AFC Women 180018-6

10 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.