Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Manchester United WFC

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Blackburn Community Sports Club LFC 22193060
Blackpool FC Girls 21163251
Haslingden Ladies & Girls Ladies 20152347
Preston North End WFC 21122738
Workington Reds LFC 22113836
Penrith AFC Ladies 2197534
Accrington Stanley Community Trust Ladies 21921029
Chorley Women FC Development 22811325
Penwortham Ladies FC 22631321
Morecambe Ladies Reserves 22321711
Sir Tom Finney LFC 21321611
Carlisle United LFC 2120196

12 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.