Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Enfield Town Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Hashtag United 24202262
Billericay Town Ladies 23193160
AFC Wimbledon Ladies 23155350
Queens Park Rangers 23115738
Actonians 23107637
London Seaward 2378829
Cambridge City Ladies 23751126
Norwich City 23821326
Cambridge United WFC 23821326
Stevenage 24641422
Enfield Town Ladies 23561221
Harlow Town 24521717
Kent Football United 23331712

13 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.