Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Prudhoe Town Women First

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Blyth Town 17124140
Chester le Street United Women Reserves 16104234
Boro Rangers Women 16104234
Wallsend B.C. Women's Reserves 1994631
Bishop Auckland Ladies First 19101831
Spennymoor Town Youth Ladies 1893630
Washington Association Women's First 1691628
West Allotment Celtic Ladies WACFC 1766524
Norton & Stockton Ancients LFC Reserves 19411413
Guisborough Town Ladies FC 1812155
Prudhoe Town Women First 1710163
Chester le Street Town Ladies Development 00000

12 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.