Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


With just one month to go until Women's Euro 2022 in England, the forecasted benefits of the tournament to the hosts and the wider women's game will ensure its impact goes far beyond previous editions.


Lucy Bronze adds to Manchester City Women’s high-profile exodus.


It's time to be fearless.

Our new England away shirt...

News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Saltdean United FC Women

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Ashford Town (Middlesex) 19172053
Dartford FC Women 20142444
Fulham FC Women 19115338
Worthing FC Women 20104634
Dulwich Hamlet 20101931
Millwall Lionesses FC 2092929
New London Lionesses 2074925
Aylesford 20521317
Saltdean United FC Women 20421414
Denham United Ladies F.C 19411413
Whyteleafe Women's FC 19411413

11 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.