Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Aveley Ladies
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Wondering when you can see the Lionesses next?

Thursday 16th June - England vs Belgium
Friday 24th June - England vs Netherlands

Get your tickets right here: thefa.com/tickets


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Aveley Ladies

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Stanway Pegasus Ladies 14140042
Corinthians Ladies 14100430
Southminster United Ladies 1491428
FC Clacton Ladies 1481525
Great Bradfords Ladies 1462620
Aveley Ladies 1442814
Halstead Town Women 1420126
Broomfield Ladies 1400140

8 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.