Promoting & supporting worldwide participation in girls and women's football

 

Search:

Selected: Team: Liverpool Feds
Favourite teams: [Favourite teams]

WELCOME to femaleSOCCER the world's largest girls and women's football community portal featuring: news, teams, player and staff profiles and more.

News


Highlights from our final game of the season and Vicky Abbott's and Laura Carter's final games for HTWFC. A league loss to Hull at the Stafflex Arena.



Despite our best efforts, we finished the Barclays FA Women’s League season in second place on Sunday, as we defeated West Ham 2-0 on the final weekend.



News Archive

Twitter

Need us to re-tweet something? Or add a Tweet to our website? Add @femaleSOCCER to your Tweet.

Follow us on Twitter.

Facebook

Follow us on Facebook.
 

Teams


SCI Football Festivals has places for Girls Teams for our 2022 Festivals. Girls Football Tours for teams in the u9s-u16s groups 5, 7 & 9-a-side. Tours include Weston-Super-Mare, Isle of Wight & North Wales: sci-footballfestivals.co.uk, telephone: 01305 768555 or email admin@sci-footballfestivals.co.uk.


Liverpool Feds

A team profile. Click here for this team's page. Refresh your page to see another. More teams here.


TeamPWDLPTS
Liverpool Feds 14130139
Newcastle United 13111134
Leeds United Ladies 1273224
Durham Cestria 1362520
Norton & Stockton Ancients 1462620
Stockport County 1654719
Chorley Ladies FC 1146118
FC United Of Manchester 1652917
Bradford City Women 1233612
Chester le Street Town Ladies FC 1625911
Barnsley FC Ladies 123187
Alnwick Town 80171

12 teams

Matches

No matches. Select a date.

Profiles

If any of this information is out-of-date, please contact us.